A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »

New Bus School route Number & Name Chages from Monday 2 July 2018

Bus Information (pdf 187 KB)Timetable (pdf 187 KB)... Read more

Are you the Game Changer we're looking for?

Education Week will be a game changer

Excursions to the moon, teleporting between classes, face recognition roll call or a school without bell times or walls – the school of the future is only limited by your imagination. That is the message from the organisers of an... Read more

End of Term 1 2018 - Letter to Parents/Carers

Please find attached below a letter for all parents/carers. End of Term 1 2018 (pdf 542 KB)... Read more

We pursue excellence in all student learning and activities. Our professional and skilled staff ensure all student learning needs are met and we have a proud history of achievement in academic, sporting and cultural fields.
Calendar More details »
Previous  June 2018  Next
M T W T F S S
28 CHS Netball - Maitland
09:00AM

CHS Netball - Maitland


from 09:00AM

J Creighton

29 Yr7, 11, 12 Parent/Teacher
03:00PM

Yr7, 11, 12 Parent/Teacher


from 03:00PM to 07:00PM

Parent/Teacher meetings for Yr7, 11 & 12

CHS Netball - Maitland
All day

CHS Netball - Maitland


All day

J Creighton

30 Peer Mediation Training
09:00AM

Peer Mediation Training


from 09:00AM

L Elston

SRC Conference Day
09:00AM

SRC Conference Day


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

T Cullen & W Jenkins - 31 SRC students

Breath - cinema viewing
11:00AM

Breath - cinema viewing


from 11:00AM to 02:30PM

Breath - cinema viewing - P Steel - Yr11 PTE English Studies

+ 1 more event(s)
31 Sth Coast Dance Festival
07:30AM

Sth Coast Dance Festival


from 07:30AM

Peer Mediation Training
to 03:00PM

Peer Mediation Training


to 03:00PM

L Elston

CHS Netball - Maitland
All day

CHS Netball - Maitland


All day

J Creighton

1 SAC HSC Study Day
09:00AM

SAC HSC Study Day


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

L Draper - Yr12 SAC

SCSSA Cross Country
09:00AM

SCSSA Cross Country


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Sth Coast Dance Festival
All day

Sth Coast Dance Festival


All day

+ 1 more event(s)
2 Sth Coast Dance Festival
to 09:00PM

Sth Coast Dance Festival


to 09:00PM

3
4 5 Yr 9 Community Engagement
All day

Yr 9 Community Engagement


All day

Yr 9 Community Engagement
All day

Yr 9 Community Engagement


All day

6 Yr 11 Crossroads Symposium
All day

Yr 11 Crossroads Symposium


All day

VIVID & World press Photo exhibi
09:00AM

VIVID & World press Photo exhibi


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

VIVID & World press Photo exhibition - S Kuit and Yr12 Photography

7 Yr 11 Crossroads Symposium
All day

Yr 11 Crossroads Symposium


All day

8 Community Access
09:00AM

Community Access


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Community Access - S Eddy & J Matthews - 5 ED Students

Master Builders guest Speaker
09:00AM

Master Builders guest Speaker


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

C Wishart, G Bennett - Yr 11/12 Construction VET

SLES Program workshop incursion
09:00AM

SLES Program workshop incursion


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

G Farmer - JC2, JC3 JC5

9 10
11 Queen's Birthday Public Holiday
All day

Queen's Birthday Public Holiday


All day

12 South Coast Top 8 Touch Knock Ou
09:00AM

South Coast Top 8 Touch Knock Ou


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

South Coast Top 8 Touch Knock Out - S Sablowski & T Connell - 20 students

13 YAM Yr 9
08:30AM

YAM Yr 9


from 08:30AM to 10:45AM

Youth Awareness of Mental Health Year 9 Period 1 and Period 2

Netball All Abilities Gala Day
09:00AM

Netball All Abilities Gala Day


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Netball All Abilities Gala Day - K Thomson - 15 students

Oak Flats Public School Athletic
09:00AM

Oak Flats Public School Athletic


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Oak Flats Public School Athletics Carnival - L Brauchart & 14 students

14 SLES Program workshop incursion
09:00AM

SLES Program workshop incursion


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

G Farmer - JC2, JC3, JC5

15 Premier's Sporting Challene Day
08:30AM

Premier's Sporting Challene Day


from 08:30AM to 02:30PM

20 Yr10 students J Creighton

Community access-Wonder Walls
09:00AM

Community access-Wonder Walls


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Community Access - Wonder Walls - K Johnson & JC5

SLES Program workshop incursion
09:00AM

SLES Program workshop incursion


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

G Farmer - JC2, JC3, JC5

16 17
18 19 Yr 9 Community Engagement
All day

Yr 9 Community Engagement


All day

Yr 9 Community Engagement
All day

Yr 9 Community Engagement


All day

Zone athletics
All day

Zone athletics


All day

20 YAM Yr 9
09:30AM

YAM Yr 9


from 09:30AM to 12:15PM

Youth Awareness of Mental Health Year 9 Period 2 and Period 3

21 22 Community Access
09:00AM

Community Access


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Community Access - S Eddy & J Matthews - 5 ED students

23 24
25 26 27 Southern Illawarra Zone Netball
09:00AM

Southern Illawarra Zone Netball


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Southern Illawarra Zone Netball - J Creighton

Defence Force Talks
09:30AM

Defence Force Talks


from 09:30AM to 10:45AM

30 x Yr 10, 11 & 12 students Period 2

28 29 The Wiz - Musical Production
09:00AM

The Wiz - Musical Production


from 09:00AM

W Jenkins, A Keen, K Van de Haar, D Jenkins

30 The Wiz - Musical Production
All day

The Wiz - Musical Production


All day

W Jenkins, A Keen, K Van de Haar, D Jenkins

1 The Wiz - Musical Production
All day

The Wiz - Musical Production


All day

W Jenkins, A Keen, K Van de Haar, D Jenkins

Upcoming events

Yr 9 Community Engagement Jun 19 All Day
Yr 9 Community Engagement Jun 19 All Day
Zone athletics Jun 19 All Day
YAM Yr 9 Jun 20 09:30AM
Community Access Jun 22 09:00AM